Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

1. IDENTIFICATION DATA

In compliance with the duty of information contained in article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the following data are reflected below: the company that owns the web domain is BeySanchez Import S.L. (hereinafter SawPalmetto, with address for this purpose in Camino de la Perdiz 2 B, Batería Colorada, postal code 11130, Chiclana de la Frontera, Cadiz C.I.F. number: B72375876.

2. USERS

The access and / or use of this SawPalmetto portal attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from such access and / or use, the General Conditions of Use reflected herein. The aforementioned Conditions will apply regardless of the General Conditions of Contract that, if applicable, are mandatory.

3. USE OF THE PORTAL

https://www.sawpalmetto.eu provides access to a multitude of information, services, programs or data (hereinafter, “the contents”) on the Internet belonging to SawPalmetto or its licensors to which the USER may have access. The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registration that is necessary to access certain services or content.
In such registration the USER will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a result of this registration, the USER may be provided with a password for which he/she will be responsible,
committing to make diligent and confidential use of it. The USER undertakes to make appropriate use of the contents and services (such as chat services, discussion forums or newsgroups) that Name of the company that creator of the website offers through its portal and with an enunciative character but not limiting, not to use them to (i) engage in illegal, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order activities; (ii) disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal nature, advocating terrorism or attacking human rights; (iii) cause damage to the physical and logical systems of the name of the company that is the creator of the website, its suppliers or third parties, introduce or disseminate computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are susceptible to causing the above-mentioned damage; (iv) attempt to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages. Name of the company that is the creator of the website reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate respect for the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that violate youth or public safety or order or security that, in their opinion, is not suitable for publication. In any case, SawPalmetto will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through forums, chats, or other participation tools.

4. DATA PROTECTION

SawPalmetto complies with the guidelines of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December approving the Regulations implementing the Organic Law and other regulations in force at all times, and ensures the correct use and processing of the user’s personal data. To do this, together with each form of collection of personal data, in the services that the user may request from sawpalmetto.eu gmail.com, it will inform the user of the existence and acceptance of the particular conditions of the processing of their data in each case, informing them of the responsibility of the file created, the address of the responsible, the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, the purpose of the processing and the communications of data to third parties where appropriate.

SawPalmetto also reports that it complies with Law 34/2002 of July 11, Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services and will ask for your consent to the processing of your email for commercial purposes at any time. Your email will help us support your shopping experience throughout the website.

5. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

SawPalmetto by itself or as a transferee, it owns all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as the elements contained therein (for example, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; trademarks or logos, combinations or logos, combinations or logos, combinations or logos, color, structure and design, selection of used materials, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.), owned by SawPalmetto or its licensors.

All rights reserved. Pursuant to the provisions of the second paragraph of Articles 8 and 32.1 of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its modality of making available, all or part of the Intellectual Property Act are expressly prohibited the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of SawPalmetto. The USER undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by SawPalmetto. You will be able to view the elements of the portal and even print, copy and store them on your computer’s hard drive or on any other physical media as long as it is, solely and exclusively, for your personal and private use. The USER must refrain from deleting, altering, circumventing or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed on the SawPalmettopages.

6. EXCLUSION OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY

SawPalmetto no other damages of any kind that may cause, by way of example: errors or omissions in the contents, unavailability of the portal or the transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in despite having taken all the necessary technological measures to prevent it.

7. MODIFICATIONS

SawPalmetto reserves the right to make without prior notice the modifications it deems appropriate in its portal, being able to change, delete or add both the contents and services provided through it and the way in which they are presented or located on its portal.

8. LINKS

In the event that links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites are available in https://www.sawpalmetto.eu, SawPalmetto will not exercise any control over such sites and content. Under no circumstances
SawPalmetto shall assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to a third party website, nor guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, breadth, veracity, validity and
constitutionality of any material or information contained in any such hyperlinks or other Internet sites.

Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

9. RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

SawPalmetto reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and/or the services offered without prior notice, at its own request or from a third party, to those users who fail to comply with these General Conditions of Use.

10.GENERALITIES

SawPalmetto will pursue the breach of these conditions as well as any improper use of its portal by exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond to it in law.

11.MODIFICATION OF THESE TERMS AND DURATION

SawPalmetto may modify at any time the conditions determined herein, being duly published as they appear here.

The validity of these conditions will depend on their exposure and will be in force until duly published. modified by others.

12. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between SawPalmetto and the USER will be governed by the Spanish regulations in force and any dispute will be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Cadiz.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Legal notice CORREOS

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND USE OF THE WEBSITE

This legal notice sets out the terms of use of the website “www.correos.es” that the Sociedad Estatal Correos y Telégrafos, S.A. (hereinafter, Correos), with registered office at Via Dublin no 7 (Campo de las Naciones) 28070 Madrid (Spain), CIF number A83052407, and registered in the Commercial Register of Madrid, Volume16.665, Book 0, Folio 20, Section 8, Sheet M-284323, Inscription 1a (registration data of the domain name “correos.es”: Inscription 1/M in the Sheet, Section, Folio, Book and Volume indicated above), makes available to Internet users.Correos is authorized to provide services in accordance with the provisions of Law 43/2010, of December 30, on the Rights of Users and the Postal Market and to provide telecommunications services in accordance with Law 32/2003, of November 3, General of Telecommunications.

For direct and effective communication, please refer to the Customer Care pages

Acceptance

Access to the website www.correos.es attributed to the condition of user and implies full and unreserved acceptance by the user, of each and every one of the conditions included in this Legal Notice.
The content of the present of the Legal Notice may be modified, so its acceptance by the user, will be with respect to the version of the Legal Notice published by Correos at the time the user accesses the website.
The use of certain services offered through the website www.correos.es may be subject to particular conditions that, as the case may be, replace, complete and / or modify this Legal Notice. Access to such services will imply acceptance of the particular conditions established for them. Consequently, the user must carefully read the particular conditions of service each time he/she accesses it.
Access to the website www.correos.es is also subject to all notices, conditions of use and instructions, made known to the user by Post Offices that replace, complete and / or modify this Legal Notice.
Service subscription
In general, access to the website utilities does not require prior subscription or user registration. Notwithstanding the above, access to any of the services offered through the website may be conditioned on the prior completion of the subscription form. For these purposes the user guarantees the authenticity and veracity of all the data that he/she communicates when completing the subscription form(s). The user is committed and responsible for maintaining all the information provided in a way that responds, at all times, to their real situation.

The rates collected on the website in the concept “From” correspond to rates without taxes included.

Terms of use
The user undertakes to make use of the utilities and/or services offered by Correos through the website www.correos.es in accordance with the law, this Legal Notice, the particular conditions published for certain services and other notices and instructions made known to you, as well as with generally accepted morals and good practices and public order.
All trademarks, trade names or distinctive signs of any kind that appear on the website and identify Correos, are the property of this Company. In addition, the rights of exploitation of intellectual property over the contents of the website correspond to Correos as stated in the “copyright”, so that they cannot be used by the user beyond what is essential for access to the utilities and services provided through the website, unless expressly authorized by Correos.
The user undertakes not to reproduce, copy, distribute, perform acts of public communication, transform or modify the contents of the website, including trademarks, trade names or distinctive signs, unless authorized by the owner deletion of tampering or in any way altering the “copyright” and other identifying data of the reservation of rights.
The user must refrain from obtaining or attempting to obtain the contents using mechanisms other than those that, if applicable, have been made available to him or, in general, those that are usually used on the Internet provided that, the latter, do not involve a risk of damage or disabler of the website and / or its contents.
To access the information contained on the website and make use of those of the services offered, minors must obtain prior permission from their parents, guardians or legal representatives.
Responsibility for determining the content and services accessed by minors lies with the persons in charge of them. Since through the Internet it is possible to access content that may be inappropriate for minors, users are informed of the existence of software that allows to limit or control the contents that can be accessed by minors.
Use of Cookies
CORREOS informs you that during browsing the Portal ” cookies” are used, which are small data files that are generated on the user’s computer and that allow our systems to remember the user’s browsing characteristics or preferences. These “cookies” are only associated with the browser of a particular computer (an anonymous user) without providing any personal data of the user. In no case can they read information stored on the computer, serving exclusively for internal purposes, such as personalizing navigation and generating access statistics to this website that allow us to improve the services offered on the Same. The user has the possibility to configure his browser to be notified on the screen of the reception of cookies and decide on their acceptance and prevent the installation of cookies on his hard drive, if applicable. Please refer to your browser’s instructions and manuals for further information.
Disclaimer and limit of warranties
The data, texts, information, Conditions, graphics or links published on the website www.correos.es,are collected for informational purposes only for all those interested in them without, their access, generating commercial, contractual or professional relationship between users and Correos. In case of discrepancy between the information contained in the website and that contained in paper, it will be the latter. The user is cautioned to verify the information obtained by contacting the Customer Service department before taking any action derived from the content of the website.
The above is subject to those services whose contracting is offered through the website and their access is subject to particular conditions published by Correos and accepted by the user.
Correos excludes, to the full extent permitted by the legal system, any liability for damages caused or that may occur in the future, for technical defects, whatever their nature, arising from the use of the information and the subjects contained on the website. The links and hypertext that, if applicable, make it possible to access through the website to services and services offered by third parties, do not belong or are under the control of Correos, so this Company is not responsible for the information contained any effects that may arise from such information.
Correos is not responsible for the breach of any applicable rules that the user may incur in their access to the website and / or use of the information contained therein. Neither is responsible for the illegitimate use that third parties may make of brand names, product names, trademarks registered or not that, not being the property of Correos, appear on the website.
Correos does not guarantee the continuity of the operation and availability of the website however, and to the extent possible, will warn of interruptions that you know prior to the occurrence.
Correos does not control or guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements in the services provided by third parties that the user accesses through the website, which may cause failure, or alterations in their software or hardware, documents and files stored in their computer system.
Protection of personal data
Browsing through our website does not require your prior registration. However, when you visit our website, our web servers store, as standard, information such as the IP address and the domain from which access is obtained, the date and time of the visit, etc. On the other hand, certain functionalities of our website require you to provide additional information through the corresponding form (e.g. Your first and last name, postal or contact address, telephone…). Correos will process your personal data in accordance with the conditions published in the Web Privacy Policy and, where applicable, the Data Protection Policy that is applicable to the different services requested.
Legislation and jurisdiction
The legislation applicable to the content of the website, will be the Spanish and the jurisdiction, the courts and courts competent in Spain.
Item added to cart.
0 items - 0,00